Submit your Email to receive the On Wisconsin Outdoors Newsletter.

Our Sponsors:

West Town Archery

Daves Turf and Marine

Gander Mountain

Wounded Warriors In Action

Kwik Trip

Dick Ellis Blog:
5/21/2020
Publisher’s Note: As referenced in the May-June 2020 print issue of On Wisconsin Outdoors, the Ellis column Memorial Day-Trading it all… directs the reader to this website for stories of Americans in battle during World War II and Vietnam.  Posted in the April 30 Ellis Blogs on this website Tanks in a Mine Field is the eye witness story of 709th Tank Battalion gunner John “Mike” Kunnen during the bloody battle of t...
...Read More or Post a Comment Click Here to view all Ellis Blogs

OWO

Waukesha Truck Accessory store and service, truck bed covers, hitches, latter racks, truck caps

Kwik Trip

OWO

Kwik Trip

OWO

OWO

OWO and Kwik Trip

OWO and Kwik Trip

OWO

OWO and Kwik Trip

OWO

/Content/files/Sponsors/Summer.jpg

OWO

OWO

Kwik Trip

Kwik Trip

Kwik Trip

/Content/files/Sponsors/BuckysBanner-nov-dec2012.png

Bob's Bear Bait

OWO and Kwik Trip

Kwik Trip

OWO and Kwik Trip

Kwik Trip

OWO

/Content/files/Sponsors/AdvertiseBrown.png

OWO

OWO

2012 Ojibwa's Founders Day Shoot












/Content/files/OjibwaLogo.jpg








OJIBWA BOWHUNTERS


FOUNDERS DAY SHOOT


JULY 14th & 15th 2012


























MENS COMPOUND UNLIMITED
WOMANS COMPOUND LIMITED

DAN FLOOD 556 1st Place
JILIE WEHR 486 1st Place

DEREK KLAMROWSKI 548 2nd Place
KATHY NIKKILIA 484 2nd Place

RICH JERSTAD 540 3rd Place
CHERYL SHERMAN 458  

MIKE KRIVITZ 526  
JULE WEHR 454  

RYAN BRAUNEL 519  
LINDA BEHMKE 449  

NICK JOHNSON 511  
SANDRA GRIMM 308  

BRIANE COULTER 509  
ZELENDA KOCH 270  

JOHN FISCHER 506  
MELISSA KRAUSE 232  

DENNIS NELSON 506  





MIKE SHERMAN 501  





MIKE SOVA 499  
MENS BARE BOW

NEIL NIKKILA 497  
LARRY ROSS NO CARD  

TED WITKTOREK 491  
       

KEITH BEHMKE 485  





LEE WEHR 484  





LEE WEHR 480  
MENS LONG BOW

MATT SOVA 474  
JOE  BZURA 321 1st Place

RANDY SCHULTZ 462  
CHARLES SISSON NO CARD  

GEORGE GRIMM 444  
SCOTT DONOVAN NO CARD  

MIKE SKELLEY 436  
DALE STRUPP NO CARD  

RERIC WAGNER 430  





DEREK OAS 429  





BILL DUDE 401  
MENS RECURVE

ROBERT TANNER 359  
DAVE SPELLMAN NO CARD  

SCOTT RICHTER 306  
BILL WHITMIRE NO CARD  

TONY PLATT 278  
RODD SZMAINIA NO CARD  

MIKE HINDERLIDER 256  
       

BEN LASKOWSKI 232  





KIETH SKADALL 229  





BILL CHARS NO CARD  
JUNIOR COMPOUND UNLIMITED

JIM CHUDADA NO CARD  
JACOB SCHULTZ 425  

MIKE CZYSZ NO CARD  
DOMINIC BZURA 374  

SAMI DALTON NO CARD  





SCOTT DONOVAN JR. NO CARD  





DAN DOSS NO CARD  
CADET

GERD GRAFENSTEIN NO CARD  
JENNA HEIL 527 AWARD

BOB GROH NO CARD  
SPENCER SOVA 503 AWARD

JOHN JAKOBI NO CARD  
HUNTER  SOVA 388 AWARD

TOM JANZ NO CARD  
COLTON STRUPP 0 AWARD

NICK KOHK NO CARD  





ANTHONY KULIS NO CARD  





JOSE MORG NO CARD  





JASON PAWLK NO CARD  
Awards are based on 3-6-9 registration of shooters per division

ERIC STRUPP NO CARD  
3 archers min. per division to award 1st place

CURTIS STRUPP NO CARD  
6 archers min. per division to award 2nd place

FRANCISCO TOUAV NO CARD  
9 archers min. per division to award 3rd place

JESUS TOUAV NO CARD  





RICH VERSTAD NO CARD